2000 Buick Invitational - Field (as of 2/8/2000 3pm)

Thursday and Friday Tee Times

Times are local (PST)

North
Rd. 1
1st Tee
South
Rd. 2
10th
Players
10:00am 10:54am Bill Glasson
Stillwater, OK
Blaine McCallister
Fort Stockton, TX
Barry Cheesman
Sarasota, FL
10:09 11:03 Brandel Chamblee
Scottsdale, AZ
Michael Bradley
Valrico, FL
Jay Haas
Greenville, SC
10:18 11:12 David Toms
Shreveport, LA
Brent Geiberger
Palm Desert, CA
Perry Moss
Shreveport, LA
10:27 11:21 David Peoples
Orlando, FL
Brad Fabel
Nashville, TN
Jonathan Kaye
Phoenix, AZ
10:36 11:30 P.H. Horgan III
Newport, RI
Robin Freeman
Palm Desert, CA
Esteban Toledo
Newport Beach, CA
10:45 11:39 Bob May
Las Vegas, NV
K.J. Choi
Korea
Barry Mahlberg
San Diego, CA
10:54 11:48 Cameron Beckman
San Antonio, TX
Brad Elder
Dallas, TX
Russ Bloom
El Cajon, CA
11:03 10:00 Steve Stricker
Madison, WI
Jay Don Blake
St. George, UT
Joey Sindelar
Horseheads, NY
11:12 10:09 Duffy Waldorf
Santa Clarita, CA
J.P. Hayes
El Paso, TX
Phil Mickelson
Scottsdale, AZ
11:21 10:18 Brad Faxon
Barrington, RI
Steve Elkington
Sydney, Aus
Billy Andrade
Bristol, RI
11:30 10:27 David Frost
Dallas, TX
Tom Byrum
Sugar Land, TX
Greg Chalmers
Perth, Aus
11:39 10:36 Emlyn Aubrey
Stonebridge, LA
Kevin Wentworth
Manteca, CA
Craig Barlow
Henderson, NV
11:48 10:45 Doug Dunakey
Port Charlotte, FL
Craig Perks
Lafayette, LA
Jeff Freeman
Palm Desert, CA
North
Rd. 1
10th Tee
South
Rd. 2
1st Tee
Players
10:00am 10:54am Sandy Lyle
Edinburgh, Sco
Omar Uresti
Austin, TX
Jean Van de Velde
France
10:09 11:03 J.L. Lewis
Horseshoe Bay, TX
Chris Perry
Columbus, OH
Corey Pavin
San Diego, CA
10:18 11:12 Brian Henninger
Portland, OR
Notah Begay III
Albuquerque, NM
Trevor Dodds
St. Louis, MO
10:27 11:21 Frank Lickliter
Ponte Vedra Bch, FL
Steve Flesch
Union, KY
Len Mattiace
Jacksonville, FL
10:36 11:30 Paul Goydos
Coto de Caza, CA
Rick Fehr
Redmond, WA
Kelly Gibson
New Orleans, LA
10:45 11:39 Mathew Goggin
Hobart, Aus
Carl Paulson
Virginia Bch, VA
Bobby Kalinowski
Phoenix, AZ
10:54 11:48 Matt Gogel
Mission Hills, KS
Jerry Smith
Scottsdale, AZ
Stephen Sear
LaQuinta, CA
11:03 10:00 Stewart Cink
Duluth, GA
Gary Hallberg
Denver, CO
Mike Hulbert
Orlando, FL
11:12 10:09 Tiger Woods
Windermere, FL
Billy Mayfair
Scottsdale, AZ
Fred Couples
Santa Barbara, CA
11:21 10:18 Steve Pate
North Ranch, CA
Mark O'Meara
Windermere, FL
Steve Jones
Bozeman, MT
11:30 10:27 Grant Waite
Palmerston No., NZl
Chip Beck
Lake Forest, IL
John Maginnes
Greensboro, NC
11:39 10:36 Glen Hnatiuk
Homosassa, FL
Aaron Bengoechea
San Antonio, TX
Brett Wetterich
Palm Beach Grdns, FL
11:48 10:45 John Rollins
Richmond, VA
Jeff Gove
Seattle, WA
Joe Acosta, Jr.
San Jose, CA
South
Rd. 1
1st Tee
North
Rd. 2
10th Tee
Players
10:00am 10:54am Brian Watts
Edmond, OK
Bob Friend
Pittsburgh, PA
Shigeki Maruyama
Tokyo, Jpn
10:09 11:03 Loren Roberts
Memphis, TN
Davis Love III
Sea Island, GA
Ben Crenshaw
Austin, TX
10:18 11:12 Scott McCarron
Rancho Murieta, CA
Marco Dawson
Lakeland, FL
Chris Riley
Henderson, NV
10:27 11:21 Woody Austin
Lee's Summit, MO
David Edwards
Stillwater, OK
Scott Verplank
Edmond, OK
10:36 11:30 Jay Williamson
Orlando, FL
Mike Sposa
Coral Springs, FL
Angel Franco
Albany, NY
10:45 11:39 Ben Bates
Havana, FL
John Restino
Orlando, FL
John Mason
San Diego, CA
10:54 11:48 Shaun Micheel
Memphis, TN
Ryan Howison
W. Palm Beach, FL
Ron Won
Irvine, CA
11:03 10:00 Neal Lancaster
Smithfield, NC
Dennis Paulson
Vista, CA
Brandt Jobe
Southlake, TX
11:12 10:09 Tom Pernice, Jr.
Murrieta, CA
Ted Tryba
Orlando, FL
Jeff Sluman
Hinsdale, IL
11:21 10:18 Andrew Magee
Paradise Valley, AZ
Tommy Armour III
Dallas, TX
Skip Kendall
Orlando, FL
11:30 10:27 Ronnie Black
Tucson, AZ
Bradley Hughes
Melbourne, Aus
Pete Jordan
Tampa, FL
11:39 10:36 Edward Fryatt
Las Vegas, NV
Bob Heintz
Palm Harbor, FL
Kaname Yokoo
Tokyo, Jpn
11:48 10:45 Keith Nolan
Bray, Ire
Jason Caron
South Yarmouth, MA
Paul Curry
Essex, Eng
South
Rd. 1
10th Tee
North
Rd. 2
1st Tee
Players
10:00am 10:54am Dave Stockton, Jr.
La Quinta, CA
Rory Sabbatini
Tucson, AZ
Eric Booker
Naples, FL
10:09 11:03 Joe Durant
Pensacola, FL
Craig Stadler
Denver, CO
Fulton Allem
Orlando, FL
10:18 11:12 Bob Tway
Edmond, OK
Jay Delsing
St. Louis, MO
Stephen Ames
Trinidad & Tobago
10:27 11:21 Steve Lowery
Birmingham, AL
Scott Gump
Windermere, FL
Charles Raulerson
Atlantic Beach, FL
10:36 11:30 Brian Gay
Palm Bch Grdns, FL
Bart Bryant
Ocoee, FL
Jason Gore
Valencia, CA
10:45 11:39 Jimmy Green
Daphne, AL
Steve Gotsche
Great Bend, KS
David Berganio, Jr.
Sylmar, CA
10:54 11:48 Craig Bowden
Bloomington, IN
Gary Nicklaus
Jupiter, FL
Charley Hoffman
Poway, CA
11:03 10:00 Mike Springer
Fresno, CA
Naomichi Joe Ozaki
Tokyo, Jpn
Sean Murphy
Scottsdale, AZ
11:12 10:09 Rich Beem
El Paso, TX
John Cook
Windermere, FL
Ed Fiori
Sugar Land, TX
11:21 10:18 Kirk Triplett
Scottsdale, AZ
Kevin Sutherland
Sacramento, CA
David Sutherland
Sacramento, CA
11:30 10:27 Russ Cochran
Paducah, KY
Jerry Kelly
Madison, WI
Bob Burns
Knoxville, TN
11:39 10:36 Steve Hart
Tequesta, FL
Bobby Cochran
Cordova, TX
Michael Clark II
Dalton, GA
11:48 10:45 Joe Ogilvie
Austin, TX
David Morland
Winter Garden, FL
Jason Buha
Atlanta, GA

ALTERNATES


001  Phil Tataurangi       App Starting Times for
002  Brett Quigley         Sat:  8:15 - 10:15 am/1 & 10 tees
003  Frank Nobilo          Sun:  8:15 - 10:15 am/1 & 10 tees
004  Jeff Gallagher        Finish Time for Sat/Sun:  3:00 pm
005  David Ogrin           Tee Times:  858-535-4500 then press 0
006  Jim Gallagher, Jr.   
007  Willie Wood
008  Larry Rinker
009  Mark Carnevale

San Diego Golf Pages | 2000 Buick Invitational