1999 Junior World Championships
Final Results - Boys 10 Division

Boys 10-Under - Final Standings
(Presidio Hills GC, Par 54)
PHILIP FRANCIS
SCOTTSDALE, AZ
152
JONATHAN KHAN
TUCSON, AZ
157
DAVID KIM
KEAAU, HI
160
SCOTT PINCKNEY
OREM, UT
160
YUAN-HENG CHANG
TAIPAI, TAIWAN
160
JORDAN COX
LIHUE, HI
162
DIEGO FORERO
BOGOTA, COLOMBIA
162
RYOTA ITO
SUZUKA CITY, JAPAN
164
TONY FINAU
SALT LAKE CITY, UT
164
JOSH FISHMAN
LOS ANGELES, CA
164
RORY MCILROY
HOLYWOOD, N IRELAND
164
CHRISTOPHER PLAPPERT
LAS VEGAS, NV
164
NICK DELIO
VALENCIA, CA
164
LOUIS LEMUS
MONTERREY, MEXICO
164
CHINARAT PHADUNGSIL
BANGKOK, THAILAND
165
ESTEBAN ARISTIZABAL
BOGOTA, COLOMBIA
165
NICK SHIMOZAKI
KIHEI, HI
165
MARCUS LING
GREENWOOD, SC
165
COLIN IMAOKA
MILILANI, HI
166
CAMERON EDENS
PHOENIX, AZ
166
STEPHAN STALLWORTH
LEMON GROVE, CA
166
MATTHEW MANOTOC
MAKATI CITY, PHILIPPINES
167
EAMONN HODGSON
WARRINGTON, UNITED KINGDOM
167
BUD CAULEY
SANTA RITA, GUAM
168
MICHAEL ALEJANDRO
PARANAQUE CITY, PHILIPPINES
169
E.J. KAHN
LOS ANGELES, CA
170
JONATHON MOTOMOCHI
DELTA, CANADA
170
JOSE PABLO MONTEMAYOR
TOLUCA, MEXICO
170
LUIS EDUARDO MARTINEZ
IRAPUATO, MEXICO
171
GARY QUINN
MYRTLE BEACH, SC
172
RICARDO RODRIGUEZ
MONTERREY, MEXICO
173
EUAMMONGKOL PURILARP
BANGKOK, THAILAND
173
CLARK GRANUM
SAN DIEGO, CA
174
JULIAN SURI
NEW ROCHELLE, NY
175
SEBASTIAN SALINAS
LIMA, PERU
176
JUAN SEBASTIAN GARCIA
BOGOTA, COLOMBIA
176
MICHAEL MUELLR
MESA, AZ
177
CHASE SAMPSON
ENGLEWOOD, CO
177
ARISTO SHYN
ANCHORAGE, AK
177
-- did not make the cut --
EVAN EMERICK
OCEANSIDE, CA
116
JOSHUA LEPPO
PEMBROKE, MA
116
AARON CASTRO
KAHULUI, HI
116
ESTABAN CALISTO
QUITO, ECUADOR
116
VARUN WADHWA
NEW DELHI, INDIA
117
BRIAN MOBERG
CHULA VISTA, CA
117
JOSE LUIS FARIAS
MONTERREY, MEXICO
117
DAVID LONDONO
BOGOTA, COLOMBIA
117
JANSSEN TODD
WOODINVILLE, WA
117
JOHN GREENE
APPLE VALLEY, MN
117
RODOLFO CAZAUBON
TAMPICO, MEXICO
117
KENNY LEECH
BOCA RATON, FL
118
EDUARDO PEREZ
QUITO, ECUADOR
118
AUSTIN DERKSON
CINCINNATI, OH
118
M. BRENDAN RAMOS
CERRITOS, CA
119
SEBASTIAN MEJIA
RANCAGUA, CHILE
119
GENYA YAMADA
TOKYO, JAPAN
119
DILLON HAKES
CORONADO, CA
120
BRINSON PAOLINI
BOISE, ID
120
GRANT NARUSAWA
MILILANI, HI
120
JESSE FERRIS
SAN DIEGO, CA
121
NATHAN MCFARLANE
NORFOLK, ENGLAND
121
ERIC LODGE
HOUSTON, TX
121
MICHAEL JAY SATO
AIEA, HI
122
GIPPER FINAU
SALT LAKE CITY, UT
122
BRICE SCOTT
GRAHAM, TX
122
ALEX NAKAO
HONG KONG
123
ROBERT PAUL CALVESBERT
GUAYNABO, PUERTO RICO
123
CHARLES ADI
JAKARTA, INDONESIA
123
MIGUEL ANGEL RIOS
SAN DIEGO, CA
123
FORD FISCHER
DALLAS, TX
123
MICHAEL SYLVAN
SAN DIEGO, CA
123
GABRIEL ATIENZA
QUEZON, PHILIPPINES
124
JOSEPH TIRONA
NORWALK, CA
124
PHILLIP WOODS
ESCONDIDO, CA
124
HORACIO LEON
SANTIAGO, CHILE
125
JOSEPH BARR
VERSAILLES, KY
125
MAXWELL MARSICO
LAS VEGAS, NV
125
DEVIN MIERTSCHIN
EL PASO, TX
126
CONNOR MCCRACKEN
EAGLE, ID
128
CORY BAKER
ADKINS, TX
128
SEVE GONZALES
LA MESA, CA
128
TRAVIS INOUYE
MILILANI, HI
129
GENGHIS LIANG
SAN FRANCISCO, CA
130
NARUTOSHI YAMAOKA
TOKUSHIMA, JAPAN
130
MICHAEL BUCHANAN
AMERICAN EMBASSY, PERU
131
BRYAN KURNOFF
MONTEREY, CA
132
CHRISTOPHER ORTIZ
LAS VEGAS, NM
132
ANDREW FOULSTON
WICHITA, KS
132
CHRISTOPHER LLARENAS
TAMUNING, GUAM
135
JOSEPH HARRISON
BOULDER CITY, NV
136
CODY VIGIL
N LAS VEGAS, NV
141
JONATHAN COLEMAN
CINCINNATI, OH
142
WILLIAM HEBARD
WINNETKA, IL
145
BRETT MORAVEC
BOULDER CITY, NV
150
JOHANNES WANTAH
JAKARTA, INDONESIA
150