1999 Junior World Championships
Final Results - Boys 11-12 Division

Boys 11-12 - Final Standings
(Singing Hills Resort, Pine Glen Course, Par 57)
CHANIN PUNTAWONG
NAKHONPATHOM, THAILAND
155
ERIC FLORES
GRASS VALLEY, CA
161
PIJIT PETCHKASEM
BANGKOK, THAILAND
162
JORDAN FOWLES
DELTA, UT
163
PABLO VASQUEZ
BOGOTA, COLOMBIA
165
ADAM PORZAK
POWAY, CA
165
JUAN GARCIA-PRIETO
TAMPICO, MEXICO
165
NICOLAS GEYGER
SANTIAGO, CHILE
165
CHRIS FREEMAN
SAN DIEGO, CA
166
NICHOLAS SHIMON
PEORIA, AZ
169
BURT BONK
MOUNTAIN VIEW, HI
170
TIM MCKENNEY
SCOTTSDALE, AZ
171
JAMIE LOVEMARK
RANCHO SANTA FE, CA
171
JARIN TODD
WOODINVILLE, WA
171
ADAM TEBBS
HENDERSON, NV
172
MICHAEL PENA
LA QUINTA, CA
172
LAWRENCE LARSON
DELL RAPIDS, SD
172
WILLIE LITTLE
JONESBORO, AR
172
ROBERTO DIAZ
VERACRUZ, MEXICO
173
LOUIE PULLEN
TUCSON, AZ
173
JULIAN VALENCIANA
REYNOSA, MEXICO
173
PHILIPPE FOSSAERT
BOGOTA, COLOMBIA
173
TRAVIS TOYAMA
KANEOHE, HI
173
RYAN KELLEY
PHOENIX, AZ
174
JEFF DAGG
ST ALBERT, CANADA
174
ALVIN LATA
MILPITAS, CA
175
BRAD THOMPSON
LAS VEGAS, NV
175
MARK KASMER
SAN DIEGO, CA
175
KELLEN WATABU
KAPAA, HI
176
GUY BARROILHET
SANTIAGO, CHILE
176
GREGORY CHU
CHULA VISTA, CA
177
PACMAN WALTERS
GRAND PRAIRIE, TX
179
ANDRES MEJIA
RANCAGUA, CHILE
180
NATHAN PHAN
SAN DIEGO, CA
181
-- did not make the cut --
ERIC SCHNEIDER
PALM DESERT, CA
118
CHRISTOPHER GUERRERO
BARRIGADA, GUAM
118
LUIS EDUARDO ARENAS
GUATEMALA, GUATEMALA
118
MATTHEW GEUDTNER
TEMECULA, CA
118
MICHAEL HANSEN
MILL CREEK, WA
118
ANTONIO BENITEZ
XALAPA, MEXICO
119
JEFFREY LEE
CHULA VISTA, CA
119
BOBBY MARTIN
BAKERSFIELD, CA
119
JUAN CARLOS CARDONA
BOGOTA, COLOMBIA
119
KYLE SNOWBERGER
PHOENIX, AZ
119
EFREN SERNA SIERRA
LEON, MEXICO
119
JORGE MEZA
VERACRUZ, MEXICO
119
TONY DIMAGGIO
MONTEREY, CA
119
JEREL WHITING
MARTINSVILLE, VA
119
MARK MUELLER
MESA, AZ
120
JEFFREY EDELMAN
SOUTHLAKE, TX
120
CORY BRADBURN
GAHANNA, OH
120
JACK MARTYN
CALGARY, CANADA
120
CHRISTIAN GREEN
SISTERS, OR
121
EVAN HOWARD
REDLANDS, CA
121
BRANDON HOLUB
HIGLEY, AZ
121
JUSTIN LEON GUERRERO
POARR, GUAM
121
DAVID GREEN
SISTERS, OR
121
JOSEPH GROSS
LA PLATA, MD
121
PATRICK NORTON
ATASCADERO, CA
121
CHRISTIAN GARCIA
LAS VEGAS, NV
121
RAMON ROJAS
PUEBLA, MEXICO
122
JUDSON EUSTAQUIO
RIZAL, PHILIPPINES
122
JAN ROSS KYLE LARANANG
BAGIO CITY, PHILIPPINES
122
SHANE MASON
SAN DIEGO, CA
122
JACOB ABRAHAM
RIGBY, ID
122
ROBERTO GALLETTI
EL SOBRANTE, CA
122
DAVID LAU
HONG KONG
123
MICHAEL KUSHELL
TRABUCO CANYON, CA
123
CHRISTOPHER HUFFER
DENVER, CO
123
LUKE BARBER
TOWNSVILLE, AUSTRALIA
123
AARON PARK
K YONGGI, SOUTH KOREA
123
MICHAEL TULACZ
CONNELLY, NY
123
JOSE ALVAREZ
GUAYNABO, PUERTO RICO
123
RICHARD JAPITANA
TALOFOFO, GUAM
124
JACOB MERCER
PHOENIX, AZ
124
BEN EVANS
EAST SUSSEX, GREAT BRITAIN
124
MARTIN CARLO MEDIANA
PASIG CITY, PHILIPPINES
125
SEAN OGAWA
LIHUE, HI
125
LEONARD CHUNG
HONG KONG
125
TAYLOR HAKES
CORONADO, CA
126
CRAIG BOONE
ANTHONY, NM
126
ANDREW MAHNKE
LAGUNA NIGUEL, CA
126
J.F. SORBELLA
PORT CHESTER, NY
127
MICHAEL SLOVITT
WINNETKA, IL
127
DANNY HOFFENBERG
SIMI VALLEY, CA
128
ALLAN BAAB
LIHUE, HI
128
BRADLEY BOSSENBROEK
LA MESA, CA
128
STEVEN YOUNG
MEMPHIS, TN
128
ANDREW FALERO
MENIFEE, CA
128
CRAIG COLE
PARMA, ID
128
KAWIKA SHOJI
HONOLULU, HI
130
TANNER MERIDITH
SANTA BARBARA, CA
131
JOHN BUCHANAN
AMERICAN EMBASSY, PERU
131
MARTIN ROVER
TEMPE, AZ
132
DARREN CARSON
LAS VEGAS, NV
133
ADDISON HUDDY
STUDIO CITY, CA
135
TYSON MCFARLAND
REXBURG, ID
136
GERARD ARRIOLA
BATANGAS, PHILIPPINES
138
CHASE MOORE
MESA, AZ
140
NATHAN FOSBURG
LAS VEGAS, NV
143
ZEBEDEE DE LOS SANTOS
BELLFLOWER, CA
144
ALBERT WANTAH
JAKARTA, INDONESIA
182