1999 Junior World Championships
Final Results - Boys 13-14 Division

Boys 13-14 - Final Standings
(Steele Canyon, Par 71)
HENRY LIAW
ROWLAND HEIGHTS, CA
208
WILL ARMSTRONG
AUSTIN, TX
213
CLAY OGDEN
WEST POINT, UT
216
SONNY NIMKHUM
CERRITOS, CA
217
JONATHAN MOORE
PORTLAND, OR
217
KEVIN LARSEN
SANTA BARBARA, CA
218
ANTHONY KIM
STUDIO CITY, CA
220
REID RADER
KENMORE, WA
220
JAKE LAMBERT
JACKSON, MS
220
HUGO LEON
SANTIAGO, CHILE
220
RYAN SYPNIEWSKI
RADFORD, VA
221
DANIEL MITCHELL
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
221
KENNY PALMER
SCOTTSDALE, AZ
222
MICHAEL TRAN
LAGUNA HILLS, CA
222
SEAN CREBBS
TUCSON, AZ
223
SEAN KING
VENTURA, CA
223
KYLE DOWDEN
SOMIS, CA
223
STUART GOLD
CENTERVILLE, UT
224
MANUEL VILLEGAS
BOGOTA, COLOMBIA
224
DANIEL IM
LA MIRADA, CA
224
BRANDON CHRISTIANSON
VALENCIA, CA
224
NENO BOONYAPLANUN
BANGKOK, THAILAND
224
KITTINAN THABUNGKAN
BANGKOK, THAILAND
225
JIN PARK
SAN MARINO, CA
225
DAVE RICHARDSON
SAN DIEGO, CA
226
JOSHUA WOODING
RIVERSIDE, CA
226
JACY RYAN CHUA
MAKATI CITY, PHILIPPINES
227
MICHAEL BIRTEL
NEW ORLEANS, LA
227
JULIAN COLMENARES
BOGOTA, COLOMBIA
227
HECTOR DIAZ-CEBALLOS
MORELOS, MEXICO
227
ALEX PRUGH
SPOKANE, WA
227
ANDREW VARELA
TEMPE, AZ
228
DENNIS HUH
LA PALMA, CA
228
MITCH CARLSON
LAS VEGAS, NV
228
ERIC PAK
ROWLAND HEIGHTS, CA
229
KEVIN JONES
CRYSTAL SPRINGS, MS
229
JAKE HERMES
DURANGO, CO
229
DAVID STEWART
PRINCE ALBERT, CANADA
229
ERIC CHOMYN
ENCINITAS, CA
229
JOSE ARCE
MEXICO CITY, MEXICO
230
GABRIEL WILSON
KURISTOWN, HI
231
MARTIN URETA
SANTIAGO, CHILE
232
PETER OAKES
CENTERVILLE, OH
234
CHRIS SOUZA
KAILUA, HI
234
SEIJI HIRAI
HAGERSTOWN, MD
234
ROBERT MASSI
LAS VEGAS, NV
236
CHRISTOPHER LIN
SALT LAKE CITY, UT
236
TOMMY WIEGAND
AVON LAKE, OH
238
ARNON THAMMABUTR
BANGKOK, THAILAND
239
-- did not make the cut --
JEREMY KELLER
LAS VEGAS, NV
155
BRANDON BECK
OAK PARK, CA
155
JASON COOK
RANCHO MIRAGE, CA
155
BRANDT HOFFMAN
KAYSVILLE, UT
155
CRAIG LESLIE
SPOKANE, WA
155
TRAVIS ESWAY
GRANITE BAY, CA
155
JOSEPH BENEDETTI
HUNTINGBEACH, CA
155
CALE BARR
VERSAILLES, KY
155
ANDREW LEE
MONTEREY PARK, CA
155
ALEX HAGMEYER
NAPERVILLE, IL
156
JONATHAN GREEN
SISTERS, OR
156
DANIEL KIM
CERRITOS, CA
156
JAMIE PUTERBAUGH
CARLSBAD, CA
156
CHRIS HEINTZ
BREA, CA
156
TAWEEKIAT RUNGMANEEPUN
BANGKOK, THAILAND
156
BEN KERN
TUCSON, AZ
156
JAVIER MARTINEZ GARZA
GARCIA, MEXICO
157
JONATHAN TARUC
LAS VEGAS, NV
157
MATT EDWARDS
HENDERSON, NV
157
ALFONSO COLLADA
MEXICO CITY, MEXICO
158
COOPER WARREN
BILLINGS, MT
158
MAX ALVERIO
HUMACAO, PUERTO RICO
158
JEROME PEREZ
CHALAN PAGO, GUAM
158
VENDRIC DUSTIN TAN
MANILA, PHILIPPINES
158
YOSHIO YAMAMOTO
TIAJOMULCO, MEXICO
158
RAUL CORTEZ DE LA RIVA
AGUASCALIENTES, MEXICO
158
T.J. FUTCH
MESA, AZ
158
COLT VANDEWERKER
BILLINGS, MT
158
ADAM NELSON
AVALON, CA
159
GREGORY LAGUATAN
MARIKINA, PHILIPPINES
159
JOSE LUIS HUERTA
CHIHUAHUA, MEXICO
159
SEAN PACKER
SUMNER, WA
159
SANG EUN HAN
AGANA, GUAM
160
EDGAR REYES JR
LAKEVIEW, TERRACECA
160
JOAQUIN CABRERA ARIAS-SCHR
LIMA, PERU
160
KEVIN LOZARES
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA
160
RYAN YIP
CALGARY, CANADA
160
BRADY SHARP
PORT ORCHARD, WA
160
CHRISTOPHER GELO
EL PASO, TX
160
JONATHAN ATKINS
SAN JUAN, PUERTO RICO
161
RYAN BROOKS
MESA, AZ
161
SEBASTIAN SEVILLANO
BOGOTA, COLOMBIA
161
JASON REDDICK
ENCINITAS, CA
161
ELLIOTT WAINWRIGHT
HILLSBOROUGH, CA
162
MICHAEL FAIRBANKS
LA MESA, CA
162
TEDDY COLLINS
MANLIUS, NY
162
JONG YOON
SAN RAMON, CA
162
JEFF HANAK
SIDNEY, CANADA
162
JON-CHARLES CARPENTER
SAN ANTONIO, TX
162
JON-PATRICK THORNTON
MEMPHIS, TN
163
HARVIN GROFT
MESA, AZ
163
DEREK UYESAKA
SANTA BARBARA, CA
163
DANIEL SCHOLZ
SCOTTSDALE, AZ
163
DAVID LIEBERMAN
PALM SPRINGS, CA
164
ROBERT UNRUE
LOMPOC, CA
164
SCOTT AKER
SPRINGFIELD, OH
164
JARRYD DILLAS
SANDYS, BERMUDA
164
BOOJIE MATTHEWS
PHOENIX, AZ
164
MICHAEL MANOTOC
MAKATI CITY, PHILIPPINES
165
JOSHUA KELLEY
UPLAND, CA
165
BENJAMIN BULL
SANTIAGO, CHILE
165
ANTRONE WILLIAMS
SAN DIEGO, CA
165
JASON SEYMOUR
LA CROSSE, WI
165
ENRIQUE FUSTER
LIMA, PERU
165
KOA FURTADO
KAILUA, HI
166
KENNETH EVANS
MESA, AZ
166
JAKE BLAIR
LEWISTON, UT
166
ENOBONG UDO
GREENWOOD, SC
167
RAUL LEMUS
MISSION, TX
167
JORDAN GOO
WAILUKU, HI
167
CLINTON ZANE
WAILUKU, HI
167
ADAM MARCELLUS
PHOENIX, AZ
167
COLIN NORRIS
CALGARY, CANADA
168
STERLING CLARK
SALT LAKE CITY, UT
168
KYLE FORBES
SUMNER, WA
168
STEPHEN HARWARD
SANTA ANA, CA
169
DAVID SIORDIA
SANTA BARBARA, CA
169
MATTHEW DETERMAN
SAN DIEGO, CA
169
JEFF KRAKOWIAK
GLENDALE, AZ
169
JUSTIN LEWIS
CAVE CREEK, AZ
169
JASON JOHANSSON
SPOKANE, WA
170
JERWIN JAMES LIM
QUEZON CITY, PHILIPPINES
170
MARTY MELCHER
REDLANDS, CA
171
COLLIN LEE
SANTA BARBARA, CA
171
BEN MARSH
SCOTTSDALE, AZ
171
JAMES FAHSELT
SAN DIEGO, CA
171
ELIO JORDAN
LIMA, PERU
172
PABLO GARCIA
MONTERIA, COLOMBIA
172
JAVIER MEADE
SAN LUIS POTOSI, MEXICO
172
BRANDON SAMPSON
ENGLEWOOD, CO
172
MIKE MISIEWICZ
FALLBROOK, CA
172
ANTHONY BALLONADO
SAN FRANCISCO, CA
174
JEFF BURTON
SCOTTSDALE, AZ
174
JAMES MACARTHUR
PALM DESERT, CA
174
JUAN PABLO ANGEL
BOGOTA, COLOMBIA
175
GENE HARDIN
DALLAS, TX
176
HYUN JIN JUN
TAMUNING, GUAM
176
JEFF STONE
BOUNTIFUL, UT
177
BRIAN VERIATO
HILO, HI
179
DEVIN MCKENZIE
DETROIT, MI
180
JOSE PAREJA
LIMA, PERU
180
ESTANISLAO GUERRERO
SAN DIEGO, CA
183
ERIC SHRIVER
CARY, NC
183
JC LAWRENCE
ORTING, WA
184
AMADO ANTHONY DIZON
BAGUIO CITY, PHILIPPINES
187
HUNTER MAYES
THE WOODLANDS, TX
189
KEENAN VOIT
LAS VEGAS, NV
191
HIROTOSHI OKUTANI
KYOTO, JAPAN
195
JOHN PAUL WANTAH
JAKARTA, INDONESIA
249