1999 Junior World Championships
Final Results - Boys 15-17 Division

Boys 15-17 - Final Standings
(Torrey Pines GC, South Course, Par 72)
ANDREW BUCKLE
BRACKEN RIDGE, AUSTRALIA
285
RICHARD STERNE
PRETORIA WEST, SOUTH AFRICA
287
RICHARD MOIR
BUDERIM, AUSTRALIA
287
KEVIN NA
DIAMOND BAR, CA
288
CAMILO VILLEGAS
BOGOTA, COLOMBIA
289
CHRIS NALLEN
HACKETTSTOWN, NJ
289
CHAN WONGLUEKIET
CHIANGMAI, THAILAND
290
PROM MEESAWAT
PRACHUPKRIRIKHAN, THAILAND
292
MARTIN FLORES
MANSFIELD, TX
292
STEVEN ESHBACH
BONITA, CA
293
YUKINOBU WATANABE
TAGAJYOU, JAPAN
293
RYAN MASUDA
HILO, HI
294
ALEX COE
DANVILLE, CA
295
JOEY RAMOS
PALM DESERT, CA
295
ROSS WELLINGTON
SOUTH AFRICA
295
EDUARDO MIQUEL
SANTIAGO, CHILE
296
KODAI ICHIHARA
TOKYO, JAPAN
296
RONNACHAI JAMNONG
MUANGNAKORNAYOK, THAILAND
296
RANDY CREIGHTON
LAS VEGAS, NV
296
JOHN MERRICK
LONG BEACH, CA
297
SCOTT BASHIN
NORTHRIDGE, CA
297
BRENT WANNER
S CHATHAM, MA
297
CHEZ REAVIE
MESA, AZ
297
MATIAS ANSELMO
BUENOS AIRES, ARGENTINA
298
MATIAS O'CURRY
BUENOS AIRES, ARGENTINA
298
MATTHEW WALKINGTON
CHRISTCHURCH, NEW ZEALAND
298
CHRIS WHITAKER
INGLEWOOD, CA
298
JUAN LEON
SANTIAGO, CHILE
298
MARK BLAKEFIELD
MAYSVILLE, KY
299
GREG BUCKWAY
WEST JORDAN, UT
299
BRANDON MURRAY
VISTA, CA
299
CASEY WATABU
KAPAA, HI
299
AARON CHOI
SAN DIEGO, CA
300
CHAD FOSBURG
LAS VEGAS, NV
300
PETE STONE
BOUNTIFUL, UT
300
NICO BOLLINI
YORBA LINDA, CA
300
BRANDON ASKEW
FARGO, ND
300
JORDAN HANKS
LAS VEGAS, NV
300
DANIEL SUMMERHAYS
FARMINGTON, UT
300
DARREN FLETCHER
BOISE, ID
301
MICHAEL SOROKA
PHILADELPHIA, PA
301
JORDAN CARON
QUALICUM, CANADA
301
JASON GAMBONINI
ENCINITAS, CA
301
JAY CHOI
CERRITOS, CA
301
ZACK MILLER
SAN RAFAEL, CA
301
NATHAN COLSON
PLYMOUTH, WI
304
MIN-YU LIU
TAIPEI, TAIWAN
304
SUNG YOON KIM
SEOUL, SOUTH KOREA
304
BENJAMIN SPITZ
NORWELL, MA
304
FERNANDO FIGUEROA
SAN SALVADOR, EL SALVADOR
305
RYAN CAMP
SPOKANE, WA
305
JIMMY YANDELL
TUCSON, AZ
305
JONATHAN LAUZON
REPENTIGNY, CANADA
305
MARCO TREJOS
SAN JOSE, COSTA RICA
306
GREGGORY LAVOIE
PASCO, WA
307
-- did not make the cut --
STEPHEN REED
HOUSTON , TX
227
WIXSON HUFFSTETLER
JONESBORO, AR
227
DANIEL ANGENSCHEIDT DELFANTE
MONTEVIDEO, URUGUAY
227
KAMDEN GANIR
PAKALANI, HI
227
JAMIE MATSUMURA
LIHUE, HI
227
ALEX THORNLEY
RANCHO SANTA FE, CA
227
AARON WATKINS
MESA, AZ
227
JOHN POUCHER
SANTA BARBARA, CA
227
DAVID INGLIS
MIDLOTHIAN, SCOTLAND
227
CHIA-CHING LEI
TAIPEI, TAIWAN
228
RODERICK DE LACY STAUNTON
HONG KONG
228
KEVIN FEGURGUR
YIGO, GUAM
228
CHAZ INOUYE
WAILUKU, HI
228
JAMES LEPP
ABBOTSFORD, CANADA
228
KRISTOFER BAPTIST
LAHAINA, HI
228
JAKE ELLISON
SANTA CLARA, UT
228
FERNANDO PRIETO
VINA DEL MAR, CHILE
228
MIKE RIM
FULLERTON, CA
228
REINO DEETLEFS
FOUNTAINEBLEAU, SOUTH AFRICA
229
ADAM MARTIN
BEND, OR
229
SPENCER LEVIN
ELK GROVE, CA
229
CASEY FOWLES
DELTA, UT
229
KEVIN MAXWELL
CUMBERLAND, CANADA
229
RYAN TENDALL
NORTH POTOMAC, MD
229
J.C. DEACON
UNIONVILLE, CANADA
229
CHRISTOPHER BARYLA
VERNON, CANADA
229
BILLY DUNSON
FARMINGTON, NM
229
MATT MAKINSON
COQUITLAM, CANADA
229
SHIV KAPUR
NEW DELHI, INDIA
230
BOBBY FOURNIER
EAST GREENWICH, RI
230
RYAN MELLO
WARWICK, BERMUDA
230
WISUT ARTJANAWAT
BANGKOK, THAILAND
230
RYAN MOORE
PUYALLUP, WA
230
NICK SUMMERS
PARADISE, UT
230
RYAN KEENEY
REDMOND, WA
230
KOUTA TOKASHIKI
YANAGAWA, JAPAN
230
MARK HEPLER
LAKESIDE, CA
230
CHRISTOPHER ANCHETA
ALAMEDA, CA
231
ERIC CHANG
CHINO HILLS, CA
231
DAVID FERN
SPOKANE, WA
231
DANIEL PEARCE
FRIANT, CA
231
IAN NELSON
CANYON LAKE, CA
231
CESAR INAKI ABIS
SAN MIGUEL ALLEND, MEXICO
231
MICHAEL KIM
SAIPAN, N MARIANA ISLANDS
231
ALBERTO GUZMAN
BOGOTA, COLOMBIA
232
YOUNG NAM LEE
KYOUNGGIDO, SOUTH KOREA
232
TY PEARSON
POCATELLO, ID
232
MIKE BOGNAR
SEVEN HILLS, OH
232
LOGAN GOETTSCH
FRESNO, CA
232
JUSTIN NARDUCCI
GILBERT, AZ
232
PETER BADAWY
MCLEAN, VA
232
JAY ALLAGHI
FRANKLIN LAKES, NJ
232
WILLIAM FILSINGER
MORELOS, MEXICO
233
KYLE METZLER
RANCHO MURIETA, CA
233
RYAN WILLIS
TIGARD, OR
233
BRANDON MERRILL
DAYTON, OH
233
KEVIN HALL
CINCINNATI, OH
233
DILLON DOUGHERTY
WOODLAND, CA
233
CHRISTOPHER TSUI
HONG KONG
233
DAVID HAWKINS
RANCHO MARGARITA, CA
233
JASON WOODROME
BREA, CA
234
BRIAN COX
WEST CHESTER, PA
234
MAURICIO TAMEZ
MONTERREY, MEXICO
234
DONNIE DICKERSON
PORTLAND, OR
234
JOEL KRANER
DUBLIN, OH
234
RYAN STEPHENS
LITTLETON, CO
234
BRIAN THORNBURG
ALBUQUERQUE, NM
234
HONG-WEI CHANG
TAIPEI, TAIWAN
234
KRISTOPHER SWANSON
LACEY, WA
235
KYLE EDWARDS
BUDA, TX
235
PANSING SINGHASENI
PATUMTANI, THAILAND
235
RYAN FUJIU
MORENO VALLEY, CA
235
JAMES MORGAN
RALEIGH, NC
235
GEORGE BALDWIN
YONA, GUAM
235
DANIEL LOPEZ
SANDY, UT
236
JOHAN WILLHOITE
PALM DESERT, CA
236
MATT TOOHEY
FAIR OAKS, TX
236
JUAN PABLO LEGA
BOGOTA, COLOMBIA
236
BRIAN KELLEY
SAN DIEGO, CA
236
JEFFREY JAMES
TAFT, CA
236
JAY GIANNETTO
STATE CENTER, IA
236
JARED PERRY
GRANITE BAY, CA
237
KYLE SHELLY
TUMON, GUAM
237
ANDRE METZGER
NORMAN, OK
237
ERIC LILLIBRIDGE
SUISUN, CA
237
PETER LAWS
MISSISSAUGA, CANADA
237
JEREMY RITZEL
MILWAUKEE, WI
237
K.W. GIBBINS
WEATHERFORD, TX
238
HUNTER KILLAM
STILLWATER, OK
238
REID SCARFF
OROVILLE, CA
238
BRIAN BOHLIG
EAGAN, MN
238
NICK BECKER
BOISE, ID
238
JESSE MICKO
PHOENIX, AZ
238
JASON ANTHONY
SUISUN, CA
239
KEENAN HOPSON
PRINCE GEORGE, CANADA
239
JOHN PERNA
BLOOMINGDALE, IL
239
GAVIN FLINT
BRISBANE, AUSTRALIA
239
RYAN RAY
BENTON, AR
239
MIKE DEBOARD
SALMON, ID
239
MITCHELL COLE
EATON, CO
239
MATHEW PARK
ALAMEDA, CA
239
CHRISTOPHER COLE
OREM, UT
239
BYRON MILES
KOORALBYN, AUSTRALIA
239
RYAN GOMM
HENDERSON, NV
239
JAMES YEMC
PETERBOROUGH, ENGLAND
239
JEFF GARRISON
SANTEE, CA
240
NINI JOSE TIONGKO
CEBU CITY, PHILIPPINES
240
NATHAN LINDSTROM
SCOTTSDALE, AZ
240
TAYLOR WRIGHT
SALEM, OR
240
KEVIN KOTYK
WINNIPEG, CANADA
240
PEDRO GARCIA-DESOUZA
SAO PAULO, BRAZIL
240
GEORGE MOORE
SHATIN, HONG KONG
240
FRASER HUNT
HAMILTON, BERMUDA
240
ADAM CONDELLO
FAIRPORT, NY
240
OLIVIER GAGNON
CAP-ROUGE, CANADA
241
CHRIS GERELA
MILNER, CANADA
241
DAVID PENALOZA
BOGOTA, COLOMBIA
241
WEST STREIB
ATLANTA, GA
241
BOHDAN PONCE
PAHALA, HI
241
NICHOLAS WILKINS
LOMA LINDA, CA
242
BRANDON JUDY
BEAVERCREEK, OH
242
BRIAN DUCKWORTH
LAFAYETTE, CA
242
JOEL CAMPOS
GUADALAJARA, MEXICO
242
JOHN MOSIER
LAS VEGAS, NV
242
HERNAN JUNCO
MONTERREY, MEXICO
243
CHEN-CHIH CHIANG
TAIPEI, TAIWAN
243
CHRISTIAN UY
MANILA, PHILIPPINES
243
JASON FURLOW
DU QUOIN, IL
243
DAVID SHELLEY
DELTA, UT
243
ADAM MIK
FARMINGTON, NM
244
GONZALO IBARRARAN
SALTILLO, MEXICO
244
DANA WADE
LAS VEGAS, NV
244
MICHAEL SHELLY
TUMON, GUAM
244
BLAINE LEE
WAIPAHU, HI
244
DANIEL GATEWOOD
AGANA, GUAM
245
BLAIR HARKINS
PALOS VERDES ESTATES, CA
245
GREGORY NOFAL
PRETORIA, SOUTH AFRICA
245
JOHN CHIRILA
CARSON CITY, NV
245
JAMES SONG
OXNARD, CA
245
ADAM SULLIVAN
VICTORIA, CANADA
245
TIM HAWKINS
VERNAL, UT
245
DAVID DUCHARME
LAS VEGAS, NV
245
MATT AMEN
YORBA LINDA, CA
245
NOBUAKI TABATA
YANAGAWA, JAPAN
245
BRYSON YOUNG
RENO, NV
245
DANYEIL WALTERS
GRAND PRAIRIE, TX
246
RAFAEL TORO
GUAYNABO, PUERTO RICO
246
KEVIN W. NA
LOS ANGELES, CA
246
RYAN METCALF
LAKE OSWEGO, OR
247
TAD WATERS
ROBINA, AUSTRALIA
247
JONATHAN ELLISON
SANDY, UT
247
JAMES LEONZIO
SCARSDALE, NY
247
MATTHEW DAVIS
DAYTON, OH
247
AARON LANDRY
LOS ANGELES, CA
248
EDWIN CUADRADO
LAS PIEDRAS, PUERTO RICO
248
NICK QUAST
BERRYVILLE, AR
249
AARON SOSA
EL PASO, TX
249
CHRISTOPHER DAVIS
BAKERSFIELD, CA
249
JOHN GOBING
PASIG CITY, PHILIPPINES
249
SERGIO MURTINHO
GUAYAQUIL, ECUADOR
250
MATTHEW HIATT
SYLVANIA, OH
250
DOUG MILLER
THOUSAND OAKS, CA
250
JIM LOBROVICH
HENDERSON, NV
251
ALFREDO ADRIAN
MARACAY, VENEZUELA
252
NOAH WOLF
GREAT FALLS, MT
252
GARRETT GOODBRAND
CALGARY, CANADA
252
PABLO CARAM
VERACRUZ, MEXICO
253
JASON WILLIAMS
POCATELLO, ID
253
JORDAN RINTOUL
CALGARY, CANADA
254
JOHN THOMAS MITCHELL
SULPHUR, LA
254
JOVEN REYES
MAKATI CITY, PHILIPPINES
254
GARY XAVIER
RENO, NV
255
PHILLIP TORRES
YONA, GUAM
257
RYNE RINDFLEISCH
MURRIETTA, CA
257
ROBERT BIRTEL
NEW ORLEANS, LA
257
ERIC WALL
IDAHO FALLS, ID
259
TYLER BLENKHORN
CALGARY, CANADA
261
CHRIS ROWE
BAKERSFIELD, CA
262
ADAM KINLYSIDE
KOORALBYN, AUSTRALIA
264
XAVIER JOHNSON
DALLAS, TX
269
EDUARDO INTRIAGO
GUAYAQUIL, ECUADOR
278
WALTER WANTAH
JAKARTA, INDONESIA
286