The Junior World Championships - Previous Champions Boys & Girls 9-10 Division
The Junior World Championships - Previous Champions
Boys & Girls 9-10 Division

Boys 9-10
1968 Jim Moeller
La Jolla, CA
165
1969 Vic Wilk
Sepulveda, CA
165
1970 Jeff Hart
Riverside, CA
166
1971 Vic Wilk
Sepulveda, CA
171
1972 Mike Walker
San Diego, CA
175
1973 Tim Robinson
Shingle Springs, CA
168
1974 Joey Penaflor
San Jose, CA
166
1975 Joey Penaflor
San Jose, CA
169
1976 Bill Mayfair
Phoenix, AZ
164
1977 Kenny Flint
Santa Maria, CA
155
1978 Keith Earle
San Diego, CA
168
1979 Robert Geisbert
Santee, CA
165
1980 Philip Mickelson
San Diego, CA
166
1981 Ramon Brobio
Philippines
165
1982 David Williams
San Diego, CA
167
1983 Tim Hart
Solana Beach, CA
172
1984 Eldrick Woods
Cypress, CA
172
1985 Eldrick Woods
Cypress, CA
158
1986 Jaysen Manuia
Hilo, HI
166
1987 Juan M Rocha
Philippines
159
1988 Cosco Oben
Philippines
163
1989 Boyd Summerhays
Farmington, UT
162
1990 Luis Assemat
San Ysidro, CA
163
1991 Daren Stapley
Mesa, AZ
167
1992 James Oh
Lakewood, CA
157
1993 Matthew Rosenfeld
Dallas, TX
160
1994 Eric Fong
Honolulu, HI
158
1995 Estanislao Guerrero
San Diego, CA
159
1996 Henry Liaw
Rowland Heights, CA
159
1997 Pijit Petchkasem
Thailand
161
1998 Adam Tebbs
Henderson, NV
152
1999 Philip Francis
Scottsdale, AZ
152
2000 Ryota Ito
Japan
158
2001 Jorge Rodriguez
Mexico
166
2002 Austin Cody
N. Charleston, SC
162
Girls 9-10
1968 Marianne Bazik
San Diego, CA
200
1969 Sharon Lang
North Palm Beach, FL
185
1970 Kelly Bunyard
San Diego, CA
211
1971 Marty Stewart
Long Beach, CA
190
1972 Sharon Barrett
Spring Valley, CA
198
1973 Jackie Nicoletti
San Diego, CA
185
1974 Avis Brown
San Diego, CA
187
1975 Karen Nicoletti
San Diego, CA
214
1976 Karen Nicoletti
San Diego, CA
202
1977 Kristil Caldeira
Honolulu, HI
190
1978 Summer Lee
San Diego, CA
180
1979 Summer Lee
San Diego, CA
164
1980 Adele Moore
Dallas, TX
175
1981 Christy Erb
San Diego, CA
186
1982 Kristyl Sunderman
San Diego, CA
188
1983 Patricia Sin
Bellflower, CA
184
1984 Jill Hamasaki
Honolulu, HI
194
1985 Jan Kotoshirodo
Pearl City, HI
183
1986 Jan Kotoshirodo
Pearl City, HI
178
1987 Jennifer Waterhouse
Kamuela, HI
180
1988 Elisha Au
Hilo, HI
175
1989 Elisha Au
Kamuela, HI
175
1990 Lorena Ochoa
Mexico
181
1991 Lorena Ochoa
Mexico
164
1992 Lorena Ochoa
Mexico
175
1993 Jamie Yoshimure
Honolulu, HI
166
1994 Eileen Vargas
Colombia
170
1995 Eileen Vargas
Colombia
165
1996 Aree Wongluekiet
Thailand
163
1997 Sondia Gogue
Agana, Guam
165
1998 Kumiko Kaneda
Japan
168
1999 Sukintorn Saensradi
Thailand
161
2000 Kumiko Kaneda
Japan
162
2001 Kiara Hayashida
Peru
168
2002 Tanya Wadhwa
India
162