The Junior World Championships - Previous Champions
Boys & Girls 11-12 Division

Boys 11-12
1968 Jack Renner
San Diego, CA
167
1969 Jon Hesalwood
Kingsburg, CA
173
1970 Jim Renner
San Diego, CA
173
1971 Richard Hingel
Chula Vista, CA
170
1972 Mark Pailthrop
Glendora, CA
172
1973 Vic Wilk
Sepulveda, CA
172
1974 Philip Jonas
South Africa
165
1975 Robert Meyer
Sacramento, CA
168
1976 Joey Penaflor
Hollister, CA
169
1977 Barrett Johnson
Indio, CA
173
1978 Jonathan Baker
Mesa, AZ
295
1979 Bill Mayfair
Phoenix, AZ
164
1980 Todd Riddle
Houston, TX
176
1981 Dee Green
Roswell, NM
177
1982 Damien Jamila
Waimanalo, HI
173
1983 Ramon Brobio
Philippines
174
1984 Brian Kontak
Phoenix, AZ
172
1985 Bradford Adamonis
Cumberland, RI
172
1986 Chris Riley
San Diego, CA
178
1987 Mike Jones
Mesa, AZ
173
1988 Eldrick Woods
Cypress, CA
169
1989 Andrew Wen
Mangilao, Guam
169
1990 Cosco Oben
Philippines
171
1991 Jin Park
Fullerton, CA
164
1992 Jin Park
Fullerton, CA
163
1993 Michael Hastings
Spokane, WA
161
1994 Brian Sinay
Irvine, CA
164
1995 Chad Fosburg
Las Vegas, NV
162
1996 Matthew Rosenfeld
Dallas, TX
159
1997 Prom Meesawat
Thailand
158
1998 Henry Liaw
Rowland Heights, CA
156
1999 Chanin Puntawong
Thailand
155
2000 Philip Francis
Scottsdale, AZ
179
2001 Philip Francis
Scottsdale, AZ
180
2002 Tony Finau
Salt Lake City, UT
180
Girls 11-12
1968 Kelli Benton
San Diego, CA
192
1969 Ann Blancarte
Montebello, CA
198
1970 Sharon Lang
North Palm Beach, FL
180
1971 Pamela Lang
North Palm Beach, FL
180
1972 Debbie Herbert
Santa Rosa, CA
196
1973 Marty Stewart
Long Beach, CA
177
1974 Michelle Jordan
Ford Ord, CA
187
1975 Joanne Pacillo
Torrance, CA
191
1976 Angela Langkilde
Samoa
189
1977 Heather Farr
Phoenix, AZ
185
1978 Evelyn Orley
Switzerland
197
1979 Maria Nunes
Trinidad
180
1980 Tracy Nakamura
Monterey Park, CA
186
1981 Laura Autio
San Diego, CA
186
1982 Laurie Chinen
Kaneohe, HI
184
1983 Tina Trimble
Houston, TX
182
1984 Leta Lindley
Oceanside, CA
179
1985 Kristyl Sunderman
El Cajon, CA
187
1986 Leanne Wong
Los Angeles, CA
186
1987 Jan Kotoshirodo
Honolulu, HI
188
1988 Lisa Penske
Bethlehem, PA
185
1989 Carmelette Villaroman
Philippines
174
1990 Rachel Borcherts
Long Beach, CA
183
1991 Eun Park
Honolulu, HI
177
1992 Ching Huei Hung
China
176
1993 Lorena Ochoa
Mexico
170
1994 Lorena Ochoa
Mexico
166
1995 Aileen Yao
Philippines
167
1996 Kelley Husted
Sarasota, FL
167
1997 Aree Wongluekiet
Thailand
155
1998 Naree Wongluekiet
Thailand
166
1999 Sommer Scholl
Riverside, CA
165
2000 Kimberly Silber
Chula Vista, CA
185
2001 Kumiko Kaneda
Japan
170
2002 Sukintorn Saensradi
Thailand
179